Fort Howes Endurance Rides, Inc

June 11-15, 2021

Home Page
AERC 50 Mile NC

Rider

Region

Weight Division

Horse

AHA Region 6 Entry

Kevin Ferguson Northeast Heavy Quick Pick  
Linda Ferguson Northeast Light Menominee Windstorm  
Courtney Kizer Mountain Feather Hindi Hasan Yes
Diane Schermerhorn Midwest Light Iron Lady Hawk  
Gayle Pena Pacific Southwest Feather Gp Gold Effexx +/  
Jim Christakos Mountain Middle TA Khalipso  
Tanya Dewey Mountain Middle Fledermaus  
Denise Ziegler Midwest Light Pearl Layne  
Jenny Fox Southeast Light Zenyth Kid  
Sherry Aune Midwest Middle Lily Creek Rhythm  
Laura Hudson Central Feather Redemption CA Yes
Lynn Lee Northwest Light Al Marah Fastnfine Yes
Robert Ribley Southeast Heavy Perfecta  
Melissa Ribley Southeast Feather Chochise  
Khristin Seymore-Norsworthy Central Light HRZ Firenzic Wynds Yes
Suzanne Hayes Northwest Light Al Marah Triple Speed Yes
Marianne Guilfoyle Midwest Feather Gianni Ali Oops  
Anna McQuaid Ayers Southeast Feather Koweta Vincentt  
Glen Siver Northwest Middle Sam'i Ibn Alee  
Michael Carraway Southeast Middle Saban AA  
Nolan Whitesell Southeast Middle Em's Ambush  
Ceana Dia Chakravarty Southeast Feather Wieago6  
Sarah Peltier Midwest Feather Ice Falcon LRA  
Cassadee Jaksch Mountain Light Highh Accuracy  
Christine Crum West Light Cadrak  
Frank Crum West Heavy Knight Comet  
Bonni Hannah Southeast Feather Finderzkeepers  
Susan Wilson Southeast Light Gold Duster  
Michele Seaman Mountain Light Me Enchanta Dinero  
Sheri Weast Northwest Light Funnyman PW  
Thomas Robichaux Central Middle Uptown Spring Break Yes
Heather Reynolds Southeast Light Tiki Toro  
Jeremy Reynolds Southeast Middle Charich  
Tami Rougeau West Feather TRS Amazing Grace  
Jennifer Kaplan Northwest Feather Rushcreek Fiscus  
Dante LaPierre Midwest Middle MS Dennie MHF  
Mascha Thompton Southeast Middle Hombro Yes
Amber Erickson Midwest Middle Ophelia Kkan  
Alice Erickson Midwest Junior Rushcreek Caia  
Amy Whelan Southeast Light Moliero Yes
Sheryl O'Brien Midwest Middle Wild River Sundance Yes
Guy Worthington Midwest Heavy PA Hi-Spirit Yes
Bridget Helms Mountain Light Unduniably Up To Par  
Sally Jellison Northeast Light Gold N Charm  
Jennifer Fischer Midwest Middle Auli Sabah  
Don Meuten Southeast Heavy FYF Wolverine  
Tracy Benedict Southeast Middle Dixie Express  
Marcia Weilbach Southeast Feather DCM Va Bacardi  
Kerry Lowrey Central Feather Westwind Wild Fancy Yes
Lisa Green Northeast Light LR Amana Tabi Yes
Jeff Stuart Mountain Heavy DWA Malik Yes
Jan Worthington Midwest Feather Golden Lightning Yes
Gunnar Frank Central Heavy MI Clever Ansata Yes
Alanna Frank Central Feather Ramses Mr Midnight Yes
Ann Hall West Light Greenbriar Al Jabal  
Joseph Schoech Southeast Middle Kamaal's Good Friday  
Niki Beck Mountain Light Cloudy  
Gabriela Blakeley Northwest Light CR Firenzi Yes
Sanoma Blakeley Northwest Feather OMR Quicksan Yes
Rebecca Horihan Midwest Heavy LC Ernani Yes
Ann Marie Barnett Midwest Feather WMA Riversong Yes
Michael Cobbley Northwest Middle Khalid Sanaa Yes
Taylor Fisher Mountain Feather Kenny Kourvy  
Trina Lenmark Mountain Feather Rushcreek Crickett  
Anne Perkins Mountain Light Jameel  
Cheryl Van Deusen Southeast Middle Tru Beau Sardi Yes
Lindsay Jackson Nicols Midwest Light Ravenswood Nevermore  
Pamela Cotton Midwest Feather SRB Reno Lytes  
         
         
         

Rider

Region

Weight Division

Horse

AHA Region 6 Entry

AERC 100 Mile NC
Rachel Zander Midwest Feather TA Line King  
Nicole Wertz West Light All For You  
Valerie Jaques Pacific Southwest Heavy BS Malabar Dark Demon Yes
Kellie Moore-Fryman Northeast Middle Praise The Lord Yes
Gwen Hall Mountain Feather Sizedoesntmatter Yes
Tara Rothwell Northwest Feather Lauverus Moon  
Jason Nelson Central Heavy Mistylu MHF  
Robert Ribley Southeast Heavy Chipofftheoleblock  
Melissa Ribley Southeast Feather Ever Ready  
Khristen Seymore-Norsworthy Central Light HRZ Phyre Flicker Yes
Suzanne Hayes Northwest Light Sandstormm Yes
Sudi Lenhart Southeast Feather A Long Way To El Paso  
Teresa Fett Midwest Feather CR Mistiraaz  
Erin Lemmons Central Feather Tuscarora John  
Susan Wilson Southeast Light LA Caspter  
Melissa Coolich Midwest Light JG Short Stuff Yes
Heather Reynolds Southeast Light RA Ares Bey  
Richard Ferrari Southeast Heavy RTR Rimfires Etta  
Tami Rougeau West Feather TRSFancyRockettImpact Yes
Jennifer Kaplan Northwest Feather Rushcreek Foxy  
Lauren DiOrio Northeast Heavy Getcha Good PW  
Lois McAfee Midwest Feather Macho Man  
Avery Conway Southeast Junior Soldier  
Annie Whelan Southeast Feather Wallace Hill Sundance Yes
Guy Worthington Midwest Heavy JG Randie Yes
Maria Enge Midwest Light Faustos Flame Yes
Alicia Mansuetti Midwest Feather Foxfire Tradition  
Connie Caudill Midwest Light Tans Terminator  
Nicki Meuten Southeast Feather FYF Dutch  
Steve Rojek Northeast Middle Tribune  
Helen Lynn Northeast Light DJ's Yo-she  
Marcia Weilbach Southeast Feather Zanthus Fury  
Lisa Delp Northeast Feather Catch Me Ridin Dirty  
Sheila Schneider Midwest Feather Gypsy B Miss Behavin  
Gunnar Frank Central Heavy Dorudd Yes
Alanna Frank Central Feather GJ Seville Yes
Rachel Land Southeast Light Matla  
Miley Eischens Midwest Junior Chips Diamond Rehalla Yes
Carolyn Hock Pacific Southwest Light WHR Limited Edition  
Joni Burden Southeast Feather Jamboree de Petit Jet  
Suzanne Ford Huff West Feather SD Expressa  
Ann Marie Barnett Midwest Feather Adrihanna Z Yes
Hannah Johnson Mountain Middle Kourageus Hope  
Mae Chase-Dunn Pacific Southwest Light ALittle Too Much CH  
Meg Sleeper Northeast Light Syrocco Madrigal Yes
Jessica Cobbley Northwest Feather The Big Brass  
Brooks Prater Southeast Feather Silver Lined  
Jeanette Mero West Feather Ozark Kaolena SWA Yes
Reyna Mero West Feather Vaz Djets On Yes
Farzad Faryadi Southeast Middle WR Task Master Yes
Laura Marshall Central Light Motissa de Petit Jet Yes
Cheryl Van Deusen Southeast Middle Ebs Regal Majjan Yes
Cassidy Miller Mountain Junior Hope  
Jesse Feinsod Mountain Heavy Kenlyn Easy Legasy  
         
         
         
         
AERC 75 Mile YR NC

Rider

Region

Horse

Mollie Quiroz West TBD
Sydnie Tycer Central Gypsy Brocade
Kimberly Loutzenheiser Southeast Shahqeem
Ellie Nelson Central Addoniz
Cassadee Jaksch Mountain Give Us A Kiss
Belle Stroh Central Thee Satara JD
Maddie Rogers Southeast NC Galloping Gus
Annie Whelan Southeast FYF Wasabi
Charlene Dugan Northeast Southern Justice
Alex Shampoe Mountain Fine Cut Gold
Katie Salci West TBD
Sanoma Blakeley Northwest OMR Quicksan
Ryder Bowling West PSR Karahty Kid
Brooks Prater Southeast TBD
Reyna Mero West Chndakas Eklipse SWA
Taylor Fisher Mountain Kenny Kourvy
Gwen Boland West Phenomenon
Denver Conley West One Sun
Ainsley Suskey Midwest RFR The IceBaby
     
     
     
Fort Howes 50 6/11

Rider

Region

Horse

Sandra Raven Northwest RA Cash The Check
Ashley Wright Northwest Candlelite Connection
Cherie Garewal Pacific Southwest Belesema Ameelia
Hope Finan Central Cash
Angie Mikkelson Midwest SLF Loco But Sweete
Karen Stilwell West Highh Seas
Elise Rogers Southeast Kimber Blue
Rachel Zander Midwest Limitless
Alexis Jones Central Mojito Bay
Roberta Grieger-Nimmo Midwest Cobig Orogohome
Linda Browneller Mountain Kaytwo
Erica Hollen Midwest AW Banderas
Pamela Coolidge Midwest Snappy
Krystyna Eischens Midwest Sir Atlas
Valerie Kanavy Northeast Touch Gold
Hal Hall West Direct
Kelsey Russell Southeast Juno Im Gold
Julie Bittick Northwest Ss Chevelle
Angie Lindberg Southeast CH Fairytale
Kelly Kennedy Mountain Ali Gazali WLF
Lindsey Patterson Mountain Comanche Moon
Jose Ortega Southeast General
Tara Rothwell Northwest Brannigan RT
Amanda Mowrey Mountain Luna
Nicci Theron Mountain Dakhota CRA
Molly Van Horn Mountain Faheems Ashiq Asahm
Breanne Smith Central Jdzcashonzline
     
     
     
     
Fort Howes 50 6/12

Rider

Region

Horse

Susie Jones Southwest GLW Reklassic Whispter
Flora MacLeod Mountain Strait On A High
Joann Dible Northeast I'm A Little Beamer
Denise Ziegler Midwest Pearl Layne
Sandra Raven Northwest RA Cash The Check
Annaliese Scheider Mountain Lignite Coal Train
Lynn Kenelly Mountain CCA Good Omen
Sarah Jean Reega Mountain Titania SSK
Laura Reinhold Mountain Penacho SG
Anne Perkins Mountain Jag Dancing Sandita
Lorelai Haase Midwest Jack On The Rocks
Michele Seaman Mountain Me Enchanta Dinero
Dante LaPierre Midwest MS Dennie MHF
Karen Stilwell West TA Jahara
Elise Rogers Southeast California Dreamin
Maddie Rogers Southeast Travverse
Jana Smith Southeast Weibow
Rachel Zander Midwest Limitless
Robert Long Northwest  
Kristen Seguin Midwest Mmona Lisa
Roberta Grieger-Nimmo Midwest Cobig Orogohome
Jill Hughes Mountain JV Remington
Dee VanGilder Northwest CR Mackies Finn
Ona Lawrence Northwest AM Foxy Franchise
Summer Jakopak Mountain Delcies Acasia
Bohdan Jakopak Mountain Rushcreek Greta
Shawn Bowling West Barkode PW
Lindsey Patterson Mountain Lakota
Trina Lenmark Mountain Rushcreek Crickett
Lindsay Jackson Nichols Midwest Thorhastrachan
Tierney Beloberk West Snap The Line
Jax Beloberk West Golly Brae Brae
Caroline Loos Southeast Kee Shar
Alicia Kottre Midwest Frosted Velvet Bug
Shannon Thomason Southeast Falkor
Carrie Loughry Northwest Copper River
Nicci Theron Mountain Naseem M
Susan Barbour Mountain Mooi Bambas
     
     
     
Fort Howes LD Morning 6/12

Rider

Region

Horse

Carol Nichols Central Annie Up
Adah Rienstra Mountain Pscandalous IWF
Cora Rienstra Mountain Merpsydes
Erin Rienstra Mountain Old Silver Epic
Jutta Schmidt Midwest AF Go For Gold
Courtney Kizer Mountain Hindi Sager
Meghan Manfredi Northwest Pumpkin
Carol Bischoff Pacific Southwest Kenlyn Struts
Catherine Cheesebrow Midwest NW Wildcard
Heloise Lynn Central Mah Hurrah
Samantha Browneller Mountain Midas From Pegasus Flughestar
Patsy Hoffman Central Blonde Ambition
Julie Bittick Northwest Wineglass Vivent
Sue Jaffe Central Solace
Wendy Fordyce Mountain Padlock
Sandra Hanly Midwest Whatsupbuttercup
Deb Kolegraf Midwest Rushcreek Ether
Taylor Thomason Southeast Raven
Marc Lindsay Mountain Ambrogio DSA
     
     
Fort Howes LD Afternoon 6/12

Rider

Region

Horse

Courtenay Sprunger Northwest Rojo Rey
Carol Nichols Central Hawker
Jutta Schmidt Midwest Paraa
Courtney Kizer Mountain TBD
Gordon Garewal Pacific Southwest Belesema Ameelia
Cherie Garewal Pacific Southwest Kenlyn Adrenalin
Heloise Lynn Central RLA Moniets Moon
Alexis Jones Central Mojito Bay
Joy Kinion Mountain Denny
Joseph Schoech Southeast Kamakazi Bay B
Jeanne Krenning Mountain K-Four Ambush
Janea Hovik Mountain Sir Prize
     
     
     
Fort Howes 100 6/13

Rider

Region

Horse

Breanne Smith Central Windcrystal Starlight
Jeremy Reynolds Southeast Misfit Toi
Kyle Querrey Northeast Khan
Gia Larue Pacific Southwest Rushcreek Freedom
Smantha Browneller Mountain Annapurna
Tani Bates Northwest VG Patriotic Dream
Kelsey Russell Southeast Cruzin For Gold
Rhiannon Davies Southwest Sergio
Lorrie Beaulieu Midwest Ain't No Plain Jane
Dan Kyburz Southeast ImsexyandIknowit
Kelly Stoneburner Mountain Reckless
Jamie Wedel Southeast Lucerno
     
     
     

 

 

Contact Us:

Bill and Jan Stevens - 5 Fort Road - Ashland, MT 59003 - (406) 784-2469 - jan@forthowes.net

AERC NC and YR Entrants
AHA Region 6 Championship
Photos From Past Rides
Monday9